Contact Us

Contact the Schoolzine team to discuss your newsletter or advertising needs.
We look forward to talking with you!

Step One: Your Details

First Name
Last Name
School Name/Company Name
Your Location
Email Address
Phone Number

Step Two: Your Enquiry/Notes


Step Three: Robot Detector - Please enter word verification below

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the sorts of information which Schoolzine Pty Ltd may collect about you, how the information may be used and how it will be protected. This Privacy Policy is based on the National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000).

1. Collecting information

1.1 Schoolzine Website

We may collect information about you by your use of the Website, or where you otherwise provide us with information, including when you enter into Schoolzine Pty Ltd promotions or complete Schoolzine Pty Ltd surveys. The only personal information we may collect is what you volunteer to tell us about yourself.

We use this information for internal research only to improve Schoolzine Pty Ltd goods, services and performance. We may also use this information for reasonable business purposes for example to contact you, via email or regular mail, to provide you with information we believe may be of interest, including marketing and promotional material. Where you submit an enquiry or complaint, we will use that information to respond to your particular enquiry or complaint and may also use such information for internal corporate purposes such as monitoring and improving customer services of aspects of the Website.

We may also collect information from you by your use of the Website which is not personally identifiable. For example we may track information about the date and time you access the site, the type of browser you use and the web site from which you connected to the site. Our website collects this information by depositing "cookies" in your computer. This does not collect any information which personally identifies you and does not have any effect on how your computer system works. We may analyse the data for certain trends and statistics, such as which parts of the Website users are visiting and how long they spend there.

1.2 School and Newsletter Accounts

Schoolzine will at no time use information stored within School Accounts for purposes other than the publication and distribution of newsletters.

2. Data Policy

Integrity and privacy of data remains at the highest level of importance for Schoolzine. School accounts for schools are segregated. Schoolzine will not sell, rent out, lend or provide access to any data, without the written permission from your school, unless bound to by law.

If a school cancels a subscription with Schoolzine, we will do our best to provide you with back-ups to all newsletters and data. All data supplied by the school remains the property of the school.

3. Use and disclosure of personal information

3.1 You acknowledge and consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information in circumstances that are:


3.2 Otherwise we will not disclose personal information unless:

4. Information security

We will take all reasonable steps to keep any information we hold about you secure, accurate and up to date. We will store your information securely and take appropriate steps to protect it from misuse and loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. However, no guarantee can be given that information sent over the Internet is always 100% secure. We will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify personal information if it no longer needed for any purpose.

Want to know more about privacy?

You can obtain further information about privacy in Australia and the protection of your personal information from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's web site:

Click Here to find out more